Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, April 10, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 4.35%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,300

Sell

3,300

On , the US dollar closed at 3,300 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,300 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 4.35% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,3003,300-4.35%
EUREuro3,9283,928-4.36%
TRYTurkish Lira405405-4.26%
SARSaudi Riyal881881-4.34%
AEDUAE Dirham898898-4.47%
EGPEgyptian Pound210210-4.55%
LYDLibyan Dinar730730-4.82%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6714,671-4.34%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,94810,948-4.43%
GBPBritish Pound4,5244,524-4.72%
QARQatari Riyal907907-4.32%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,7548,754-4.97%
SEKSwedish Krona387387-3.97%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6342,634-3.83%
OMROmani Rial8,6028,602-4.33%
NOKNorwegian Krone390390-4.18%
DKKDanish Krone528528-4.35%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2525-3.85%
MADMoroccan Dirham380380-4.04%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1931,193-3.48%
RUBRussian Ruble4343-4.44%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit797797-4.44%
BRLBrazilian Real580580-5.69%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3212,321-4.6%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5693,569-4.29%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5162,516-4.59%
ZARSouth African Rand226226-5.04%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,3052,305-4.2%
IRRIranian Rial7979-3.66%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4592,459-4.5%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,3003,300-4.35%
Al-Hasakah3,2503,250-4.41%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K184,7070-4.96%
22K169,1710-4.96%
21K161,6910-4.96%
18K138,6740-4.96%
14K117,3840-4.96%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).