Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, April 12, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.9%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,290

Sell

3,290

On , the US dollar closed at 3,290 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,290 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.9% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2903,290-0.9%
EUREuro3,9213,921-0.76%
TRYTurkish Lira404404-0.74%
SARSaudi Riyal878878-0.9%
AEDUAE Dirham896896-0.88%
EGPEgyptian Pound210210-0.94%
LYDLibyan Dinar733733-0.81%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6574,657-0.89%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,91510,915-0.9%
GBPBritish Pound4,5234,523-0.64%
QARQatari Riyal904904-0.88%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,7868,786-0.24%
SEKSwedish Krona384384-1.29%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6212,621-1.09%
OMROmani Rial8,5738,573-0.94%
NOKNorwegian Krone388388-0.77%
DKKDanish Krone527527-0.75%
DZDAlgerian Dinar25250%
MADMoroccan Dirham368368-0.81%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1911,191-0.83%
RUBRussian Ruble43430%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit796796-0.87%
BRLBrazilian Real583583-0.17%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3152,315-0.86%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5683,568-0.7%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5092,509-0.87%
ZARSouth African Rand226226-0.44%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2532,253-0.92%
IRRIranian Rial7878-1.27%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4542,454-0.81%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2903,290-0.9%
Al-Hasakah3,2303,230-2.12%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K182,9580-1.44%
22K167,5690-1.44%
21K160,1600-1.44%
18K137,3610-1.44%
14K116,2720-1.44%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).