Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, April 14, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 3.33%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,190

Sell

3,190

On , the US dollar closed at 3,190 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,190 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 3.33% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,1903,190-3.33%
EUREuro3,8203,820-2.97%
TRYTurkish Lira395395-2.47%
SARSaudi Riyal852852-3.29%
AEDUAE Dirham869869-3.23%
EGPEgyptian Pound204204-3.32%
LYDLibyan Dinar710710-3.14%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5154,515-3.34%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,58710,587-3.38%
GBPBritish Pound4,4014,401-2.93%
QARQatari Riyal876876-3.42%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,5178,517-3.36%
SEKSwedish Krona377377-2.58%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5492,549-3.12%
OMROmani Rial8,3138,313-3.34%
NOKNorwegian Krone380380-2.06%
DKKDanish Krone514514-2.84%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2424-4%
MADMoroccan Dirham357357-3.25%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1641,164-2.68%
RUBRussian Ruble4242-2.33%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit773773-3.25%
BRLBrazilian Real562562-2.94%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2802,280-1.81%
CHFSwiss Franc3,4573,457-3.41%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4662,466-2.03%
ZARSouth African Rand222222-2.2%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,1862,186-3.36%
IRRIranian Rial7676-3.8%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,3892,389-2.89%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,1903,190-3.33%
Al-Hasakah3,1403,140-3.98%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K177,7670-3.85%
22K162,8140-3.85%
21K155,6150-3.85%
18K133,4630-3.85%
14K112,9730-3.85%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).