Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, April 4, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.56%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,620

Sell

3,620

On , the US dollar closed at 3,620 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,620 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.56% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,6203,620+0.56%
EUREuro4,2574,257+0.54%
TRYTurkish Lira444444+0.68%
SARSaudi Riyal965965+0.52%
AEDUAE Dirham986986+0.61%
EGPEgyptian Pound230230+0.44%
LYDLibyan Dinar801801+0.63%
JODJordanian Dinar5,1245,124+0.55%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,99911,999+0.55%
GBPBritish Pound5,0085,008+0.56%
QARQatari Riyal995995+0.61%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,6039,603+0.55%
SEKSwedish Krona415415+0.48%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8872,887+0.56%
OMROmani Rial9,4309,430+0.55%
NOKNorwegian Krone424424+0.47%
DKKDanish Krone572572+0.53%
DZDAlgerian Dinar27270%
MADMoroccan Dirham400400+0.5%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2971,297+0.62%
RUBRussian Ruble47470%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit875875+0.57%
BRLBrazilian Real634634+0.48%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,5492,549+0.55%
CHFSwiss Franc3,8423,842+0.58%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,7562,756+0.55%
ZARSouth African Rand247247+0.41%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4792,479+0.53%
IRRIranian Rial86860%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,6932,693+0.56%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,6203,620+0.56%
Al-Hasakah3,6003,600+2.13%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K200,8100+0.48%
22K183,9190+0.48%
21K175,7870+0.48%
18K150,7640+0.48%
14K127,6170+0.48%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).