Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, November 19, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.96%

vs previous trading day

Buy

733

Sell

733

On , the US dollar closed at 733 SYP (old) (buy) and 733 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.96% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar733733+0.96%
EUREuro812812+0.87%
TRYTurkish Lira128128+0.79%
SARSaudi Riyal195195+0.52%
AEDUAE Dirham200200+1.01%
EGPEgyptian Pound4646+2.22%
LYDLibyan Dinar522522+1.16%
JODJordanian Dinar1,0341,034+0.98%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,4142,414+1%
GBPBritish Pound948948+0.74%
QARQatari Riyal201201+1.01%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,9441,944+0.93%
SEKSwedish Krona76760%
CADCanadian Dollar554554+0.73%
OMROmani Rial1,9041,904+0.95%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General733733+0.96%
Al-Hasakah733733+0.96%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).