Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, November 23, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.8%

vs previous trading day

Buy

756

Sell

756

On , the US dollar closed at 756 SYP (old) (buy) and 756 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.8% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar756756+0.8%
EUREuro833833+0.24%
TRYTurkish Lira1321320%
SARSaudi Riyal202202+1%
AEDUAE Dirham206206+0.98%
EGPEgyptian Pound47470%
LYDLibyan Dinar538538+0.75%
JODJordanian Dinar1,0661,066+0.76%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,4892,489+0.77%
GBPBritish Pound9709700%
QARQatari Riyal208208+0.97%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,0052,005+0.8%
SEKSwedish Krona7979+1.28%
CADCanadian Dollar568568+0.53%
OMROmani Rial1,9641,964+0.82%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General756756+0.8%
Al-Hasakah756756+0.8%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).