Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, November 13, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.29%

vs previous trading day

Buy

706

Sell

706

On , the US dollar closed at 706 SYP (old) (buy) and 706 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.29% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar706706+1.29%
EUREuro777777+1.17%
TRYTurkish Lira123123+1.65%
SARSaudi Riyal188188+1.08%
AEDUAE Dirham192192+1.05%
EGPEgyptian Pound4444+2.33%
LYDLibyan Dinar501501+1.01%
JODJordanian Dinar996996+1.32%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,3242,324+1.31%
GBPBritish Pound906906+1.23%
QARQatari Riyal194194+1.57%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,8731,873+1.3%
SEKSwedish Krona7373+1.39%
CADCanadian Dollar533533+1.14%
OMROmani Rial1,8341,834+1.33%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General706706+1.29%
Al-Hasakah706706+1.29%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).