Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, November 14, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.42%

vs previous trading day

Buy

716

Sell

716

On , the US dollar closed at 716 SYP (old) (buy) and 716 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.42% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar716716+1.42%
EUREuro787787+1.29%
TRYTurkish Lira124124+0.81%
SARSaudi Riyal191191+1.6%
AEDUAE Dirham195195+1.56%
EGPEgyptian Pound44440%
LYDLibyan Dinar509509+1.6%
JODJordanian Dinar1,0101,010+1.41%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,3572,357+1.42%
GBPBritish Pound920920+1.55%
QARQatari Riyal197197+1.55%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,8991,899+1.39%
SEKSwedish Krona7474+1.37%
CADCanadian Dollar540540+1.31%
OMROmani Rial1,8601,860+1.42%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General716716+1.42%
Al-Hasakah716716+1.42%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).

Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, November 14, 2019 | SPToday