Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, March 20, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.47%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,500

Sell

10,500

On , the US dollar closed at 10,500 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,500 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.47% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,50010,500-0.47%
EUREuro11,37811,378-0.95%
TRYTurkish Lira277277-0.72%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7972,797-0.64%
AEDUAE Dirham2,8592,859-0.49%
EGPEgyptian Pound2082080%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1842,184-0.46%
JODJordanian Dinar14,83314,833-0.42%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar34,09934,099-0.46%
GBPBritish Pound13,61213,612-0.51%
QARQatari Riyal2,8852,885-0.48%
BHDBahraini Dinar27,92627,926-0.46%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0331,033-0.96%
CADCanadian Dollar7,3207,320-0.6%
OMROmani Rial27,34427,344-0.51%
NOKNorwegian Krone992992-0.6%
DKKDanish Krone1,5261,526-0.91%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7878-1.27%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0891,089-0.55%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,4033,403-0.82%
RUBRussian Ruble124124-1.59%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3732,373-0.25%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8531,853-0.59%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,0316,031-1.18%
CHFSwiss Franc11,88111,881-0.82%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,6096,609-1.05%
ZARSouth African Rand578578-0.69%
IQDIraqi Dinar8,0288,028-0.47%
IRRIranian Rial250250-0.4%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,8587,858-0.7%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,50010,500-0.47%
Al-Hasakah10,75010,750-0.92%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,023,0000-0.58%
22K940,0000-0.53%
21K899,0000-0.55%
18K771,0000-0.52%
14K652,0000-0.61%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).