Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, March 15, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.49%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,200

Sell

10,200

On , the US dollar closed at 10,200 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,200 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.49% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,20010,200+0.49%
EUREuro11,10011,100+0.7%
TRYTurkish Lira279279+0.72%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7252,725+0.59%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7782,778+0.51%
EGPEgyptian Pound201201+0.5%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1212,121+0.52%
JODJordanian Dinar14,41314,413+0.67%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar33,13633,136+0.75%
GBPBritish Pound13,19113,191+0.41%
QARQatari Riyal2,8032,803+0.54%
BHDBahraini Dinar27,12827,128+0.55%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0071,007+1%
CADCanadian Dollar7,0987,098+0.68%
OMROmani Rial26,56626,566+0.57%
NOKNorwegian Krone958958+0.74%
DKKDanish Krone1,4871,487+0.61%
DZDAlgerian Dinar76760%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0531,053+0.38%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,3153,315+0.52%
RUBRussian Ruble119119+0.85%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,2952,295+0.35%
BRLBrazilian Real1,7771,777+1.72%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,8635,863+1.24%
CHFSwiss Franc11,52811,528+0.46%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,4506,450+1.02%
ZARSouth African Rand562562+1.63%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,7977,797+0.53%
IRRIranian Rial243243+0.41%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,6537,653+0.68%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,20010,200+0.49%
Al-Hasakah10,75010,750+1.9%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K974,0000+0.52%
22K895,0000+0.56%
21K856,0000+0.59%
18K734,0000+0.55%
14K621,0000+0.49%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).