Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, March 13, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,150

Sell

10,150

On , the US dollar closed at 10,150 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,150 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,15010,1500%
EUREuro11,02311,023-0.5%
TRYTurkish Lira2772770%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7092,709-0.07%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7642,7640%
EGPEgyptian Pound2002000%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1102,1100%
JODJordanian Dinar14,31714,317-0.01%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar32,88932,889-0.22%
GBPBritish Pound13,13713,1370%
QARQatari Riyal2,7882,788-0.04%
BHDBahraini Dinar26,97926,979-0.01%
SEKSwedish Krona997997-1.09%
CADCanadian Dollar7,0507,050+0.06%
OMROmani Rial26,41626,4160%
NOKNorwegian Krone951951-0.31%
DKKDanish Krone1,4781,478-0.47%
DZDAlgerian Dinar76760%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0491,049-0.19%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,2983,298-0.03%
RUBRussian Ruble118118+0.85%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,2872,287-0.17%
BRLBrazilian Real1,7471,747+0.29%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,7915,791-0.16%
CHFSwiss Franc11,47511,475-0.17%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,3856,385-0.05%
ZARSouth African Rand5535530%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,7567,756-0.01%
IRRIranian Rial2422420%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,6017,601-0.21%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,15010,1500%
Al-Hasakah10,55010,550-0.94%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K969,0000+1.79%
22K890,0000+1.71%
21K851,0000+1.79%
18K730,0000+1.81%
14K618,0000+1.81%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).