Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, August 4, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.15%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,290

Sell

3,290

On , the US dollar closed at 3,290 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,290 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.15% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2903,290+0.15%
EUREuro3,8963,896-0.03%
TRYTurkish Lira388388-0.51%
SARSaudi Riyal878878+0.11%
AEDUAE Dirham896896+0.11%
EGPEgyptian Pound2102100%
LYDLibyan Dinar734734+0.14%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6574,657+0.15%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,97810,978+0.19%
GBPBritish Pound4,5774,577+0.2%
QARQatari Riyal904904+0.22%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,7868,786+0.16%
SEKSwedish Krona3823820%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6212,621+0.11%
OMROmani Rial8,5748,574+0.16%
NOKNorwegian Krone372372-0.27%
DKKDanish Krone5245240%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2424-4%
MADMoroccan Dirham369369+0.27%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1861,186+0.68%
RUBRussian Ruble45450%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit780780+0.52%
BRLBrazilian Real629629+0.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3202,320+0.74%
CHFSwiss Franc3,6323,632-0.03%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4282,428+0.08%
ZARSouth African Rand229229-0.43%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2552,255+0.09%
IRRIranian Rial78780%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4362,436+0.25%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2903,290+0.15%
Al-Hasakah3,2703,270+0.62%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K191,3660+0.22%
22K175,2690+0.22%
21K167,5190+0.22%
18K143,6730+0.22%
14K121,6160+0.22%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).