Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, August 10, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,310

Sell

3,310

On , the US dollar closed at 3,310 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,310 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,3103,3100%
EUREuro3,8793,879-0.23%
TRYTurkish Lira384384+0.26%
SARSaudi Riyal8848840%
AEDUAE Dirham9019010%
EGPEgyptian Pound2112110%
LYDLibyan Dinar7387380%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6854,6850%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,01511,015-0.06%
GBPBritish Pound4,5814,581-0.04%
QARQatari Riyal9099090%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,8408,8400%
SEKSwedish Krona3803800%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6402,640+0.27%
OMROmani Rial8,6258,625-0.01%
NOKNorwegian Krone371371+0.27%
DKKDanish Krone522522-0.19%
DZDAlgerian Dinar25250%
MADMoroccan Dirham3813810%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1931,1930%
RUBRussian Ruble45450%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit7837830%
BRLBrazilian Real637637+1.43%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3182,318+0.04%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5873,587-0.36%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4312,431+0.08%
ZARSouth African Rand224224-0.44%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,3092,309-0.04%
IRRIranian Rial79790%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4352,435-0.16%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,3103,3100%
Al-Hasakah3,2703,270-0.3%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K183,6840-0.14%
22K168,2340-0.14%
21K160,7950-0.14%
18K137,9060-0.14%
14K116,7330-0.14%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).