Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, August 2, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.31%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,280

Sell

3,280

On , the US dollar closed at 3,280 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,280 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.31% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2803,280+0.31%
EUREuro3,8943,894+0.33%
TRYTurkish Lira393393+1.55%
SARSaudi Riyal876876+0.34%
AEDUAE Dirham893893+0.34%
EGPEgyptian Pound209209+0.48%
LYDLibyan Dinar732732+0.41%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6434,643+0.32%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,93710,937+0.32%
GBPBritish Pound4,5544,554+0.11%
QARQatari Riyal901901+0.33%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,7598,759+0.33%
SEKSwedish Krona382382+0.26%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6242,624-0.23%
OMROmani Rial8,5478,547+0.34%
NOKNorwegian Krone372372+0.27%
DKKDanish Krone523523+0.19%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham3803800%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1761,176+0.26%
RUBRussian Ruble45450%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit777777+0.26%
BRLBrazilian Real640640+1.75%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2872,287+0.26%
CHFSwiss Franc3,6243,624+0.3%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4152,415+0.54%
ZARSouth African Rand228228+0.88%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2882,288+0.31%
IRRIranian Rial78780%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4242,424+0.37%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2803,280+0.31%
Al-Hasakah3,2503,250+0.46%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K190,8810+0.24%
22K174,8250+0.24%
21K167,0950+0.24%
18K143,3090+0.24%
14K121,3070+0.24%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).