Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, May 30, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 9.26%

vs previous trading day

Buy

490

Sell

490

On , the US dollar closed at 490 SYP (old) (buy) and 490 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 9.26% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar490490-9.26%
EUREuro546546-9%
TRYTurkish Lira166166-9.29%
SARSaudi Riyal131131-9.03%
AEDUAE Dirham133133-9.52%
EGPEgyptian Pound5555-9.84%
LYDLibyan Dinar357357-13.77%
JODJordanian Dinar691691-9.44%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6201,620-9.35%
GBPBritish Pound717717-9.13%
QARQatari Riyal135135-9.4%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,3001,300-9.22%
SEKSwedish Krona5959-9.23%
OMROmani Rial1,2731,273-9.27%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General490490-9.26%
Al-Hasakah490490-9.26%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).