Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, May 26, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

590

Sell

590

On , the US dollar closed at 590 SYP (old) (buy) and 590 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar5905900%
EUREuro660660+0.15%
TRYTurkish Lira2012010%
SARSaudi Riyal1581580%
AEDUAE Dirham1601600%
EGPEgyptian Pound67670%
LYDLibyan Dinar4534530%
JODJordanian Dinar832832+0.12%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,9521,952-0.05%
GBPBritish Pound865865-0.23%
QARQatari Riyal1621620%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,5661,566+0.06%
SEKSwedish Krona71710%
OMROmani Rial1,5321,5320%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General5905900%
Al-Hasakah5905900%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).