Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, June 7, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 4.21%

vs previous trading day

Buy

495

Sell

495

On , the US dollar closed at 495 SYP (old) (buy) and 495 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 4.21% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar495495+4.21%
EUREuro562562+6.04%
TRYTurkish Lira171171+6.21%
SARSaudi Riyal132132+3.94%
AEDUAE Dirham135135+4.65%
EGPEgyptian Pound5656+3.7%
LYDLibyan Dinar366366+2.81%
JODJordanian Dinar698698+4.18%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6431,643+4.45%
GBPBritish Pound721721+5.26%
QARQatari Riyal136136+3.82%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,3131,313+4.21%
SEKSwedish Krona6161+7.02%
OMROmani Rial1,2861,286+4.21%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General495495+4.21%
Al-Hasakah495495+4.21%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).