Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, April 2, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 3.73%

vs previous trading day

Buy

278

Sell

278

On , the US dollar closed at 278 SYP (old) (buy) and 278 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 3.73% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar278278+3.73%
EUREuro303303+5.4%
TRYTurkish Lira108108+4.37%
SARSaudi Riyal7474+3.5%
AEDUAE Dirham7676+3.42%
EGPEgyptian Pound3636+2.86%
LYDLibyan Dinar209209+4.5%
JODJordanian Dinar393393+3.7%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar926926+3.81%
GBPBritish Pound413413+3.64%
QARQatari Riyal7777+4.08%
BHDBahraini Dinar741741+3.71%
SEKSwedish Krona3232+3.23%
OMROmani Rial722722+3.74%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General278278+3.73%
Al-Hasakah277277+3.36%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).