Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, March 28, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 3.83%

vs previous trading day

Buy

271

Sell

271

On , the US dollar closed at 271 SYP (old) (buy) and 271 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 3.83% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar271271+3.83%
EUREuro295295+1.9%
TRYTurkish Lira104104+2.97%
SARSaudi Riyal7272+2.86%
AEDUAE Dirham7474+3.5%
EGPEgyptian Pound3636+2.9%
LYDLibyan Dinar202202+3.06%
JODJordanian Dinar383383+3.23%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar905905+2.78%
GBPBritish Pound403403+2.54%
QARQatari Riyal7575+3.47%
BHDBahraini Dinar722722+3%
SEKSwedish Krona3232+3.23%
OMROmani Rial704704+3.07%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General271271+3.83%
Al-Hasakah271271+3.83%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).