Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, April 7, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.36%

vs previous trading day

Buy

274

Sell

274

On , the US dollar closed at 274 SYP (old) (buy) and 274 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.36% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar274274-0.36%
EUREuro298298-1.65%
TRYTurkish Lira106106-0.93%
SARSaudi Riyal73730%
AEDUAE Dirham7575-0.67%
EGPEgyptian Pound36360%
LYDLibyan Dinar204204-0.49%
JODJordanian Dinar387387-0.26%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar912912-0.55%
GBPBritish Pound408408-0.73%
QARQatari Riyal7575-0.66%
BHDBahraini Dinar731731-0.34%
SEKSwedish Krona3232-1.54%
OMROmani Rial712712-0.28%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General274274-0.36%
Al-Hasakah274274-0.36%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).