Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, October 26, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.17%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,820

Sell

11,820

On , the US dollar closed at 11,820 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,820 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.17% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,82011,820+0.17%
EUREuro13,74613,746+0.17%
TRYTurkish Lira282282+0.36%
SARSaudi Riyal3,1523,152+0.19%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2183,218+0.19%
EGPEgyptian Pound2482480%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1732,173+0.14%
JODJordanian Dinar16,67616,676+0.17%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar38,42738,427+0.17%
GBPBritish Pound15,73315,733+0.17%
QARQatari Riyal3,2463,246+0.15%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,35331,353+0.17%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2581,258+0.24%
CADCanadian Dollar8,4458,445+0.17%
OMROmani Rial30,69330,693+0.17%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1801,180+0.17%
DKKDanish Krone1,8401,840+0.16%
DZDAlgerian Dinar9191+1.11%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2831,283+0.23%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,0354,035+0.17%
RUBRussian Ruble148148+0.68%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,7992,799+0.18%
BRLBrazilian Real2,1932,193+0.18%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,7946,794+0.16%
CHFSwiss Franc14,85714,857+0.17%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,6997,699+0.17%
ZARSouth African Rand685685+0.15%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,0209,020+0.18%
IRRIranian Rial2812810%
SGDSingapore Dollar9,1019,101+0.17%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,82011,820+0.17%
Al-Hasakah11,95011,950-0.62%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,555,0000+0.13%
22K1,429,0000+0.14%
21K1,366,0000+0.15%
18K1,171,0000+0.17%
14K992,0000+0.2%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).