Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, February 23, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 4.57%

vs previous trading day

Buy

9,400

Sell

9,400

On , the US dollar closed at 9,400 SYP (old) (buy) and 9,400 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 4.57% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar9,4009,400-4.57%
EUREuro9,8389,838-4.54%
TRYTurkish Lira258258-4.44%
SARSaudi Riyal2,5122,512-4.56%
AEDUAE Dirham2,5602,560-4.55%
EGPEgyptian Pound186186-4.62%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,9221,922-4.52%
JODJordanian Dinar13,27313,273-4.55%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar30,54230,542-4.54%
GBPBritish Pound11,87911,879-4.54%
QARQatari Riyal2,5842,584-4.54%
BHDBahraini Dinar24,99724,997-4.54%
SEKSwedish Krona883883-4.54%
CADCanadian Dollar6,6096,609-4.54%
OMROmani Rial24,46124,461-4.54%
NOKNorwegian Krone844844-4.52%
DKKDanish Krone1,3181,318-4.56%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7070-4.11%
MADMoroccan Dirham945945-4.55%
TNDTunisian Dinar2,9702,970-4.53%
RUBRussian Ruble106106-4.5%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,1292,129-4.53%
BRLBrazilian Real1,6411,641-4.54%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,3985,398-4.54%
CHFSwiss Franc10,47610,476-4.55%
AUDAustralian Dollar5,9775,977-4.54%
ZARSouth African Rand514514-4.46%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,1897,189-4.54%
IRRIranian Rial224224-4.27%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,0417,041-4.54%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General9,4009,400-4.57%
Al-Hasakah9,4009,400-4.08%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K883,0000-4.64%
22K812,0000-4.47%
21K776,0000-4.55%
18K665,0000-4.59%
14K563,0000-4.58%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).