Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, January 21, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.84%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,800

Sell

11,800

On , the US dollar closed at 11,800 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,800 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.84% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,80011,800-0.84%
EUREuro12,26112,261-1.14%
TRYTurkish Lira331331-1.19%
SARSaudi Riyal3,1453,145-1.93%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2133,213-0.86%
EGPEgyptian Pound235235-1.26%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,3982,398-1.11%
JODJordanian Dinar16,64816,648-1.9%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar38,29238,292-1.86%
GBPBritish Pound14,49714,497-1.12%
QARQatari Riyal3,2423,242-1.76%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,38631,386-1.77%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0691,069-1.11%
CADCanadian Dollar8,2058,205-1.58%
OMROmani Rial30,74130,741-1.7%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0381,038-1.52%
DKKDanish Krone1,6431,643-1.14%
DZDAlgerian Dinar8787-1.14%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,1781,178-1.09%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,7053,705-0.96%
RUBRussian Ruble119119+1.71%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,6372,637-1.49%
BRLBrazilian Real1,9541,954-0.96%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,6656,665-1.36%
CHFSwiss Franc12,99012,990-0.94%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,3777,377-1.35%
ZARSouth African Rand637637-0.78%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,0319,031-1.68%
IRRIranian Rial281281-1.75%
SGDSingapore Dollar8,7038,703-1.02%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,80011,800-0.84%
Al-Hasakah11,70011,700-1.68%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,036,0000+0.39%
22K952,0000+0.42%
21K910,0000+0.44%
18K780,0000+0.39%
14K660,0000+0.3%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).