Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, February 11, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 6.12%

vs previous trading day

Buy

6,900

Sell

6,900

On , the US dollar closed at 6,900 SYP (old) (buy) and 6,900 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 6.12% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar6,9006,900-6.12%
EUREuro7,3707,370-6.96%
TRYTurkish Lira367367-5.9%
SARSaudi Riyal1,8411,841-6.12%
AEDUAE Dirham1,8791,879-6.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound226226-6.22%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,4411,441-6.12%
JODJordanian Dinar9,7419,741-6.08%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar22,66122,661-5.85%
GBPBritish Pound8,3198,319-7.04%
QARQatari Riyal1,8961,896-6.09%
BHDBahraini Dinar18,34718,347-6.12%
SEKSwedish Krona659659-7.57%
CADCanadian Dollar5,1705,170-5.67%
OMROmani Rial17,97017,970-6.3%
NOKNorwegian Krone680680-6.34%
DKKDanish Krone989989-7.05%
DZDAlgerian Dinar5050-7.41%
MADMoroccan Dirham673673-6.53%
TNDTunisian Dinar2,2142,214-6.9%
RUBRussian Ruble9494-6.93%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,5931,593-6.51%
BRLBrazilian Real1,3201,320-5.38%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar4,3524,352-6.99%
CHFSwiss Franc7,4737,473-6.61%
AUDAustralian Dollar4,7744,774-6.96%
ZARSouth African Rand386386-6.99%
IQDIraqi Dinar4,7334,733-6.09%
IRRIranian Rial164164-6.29%
SGDSingapore Dollar5,1895,189-6.67%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General6,9006,900-6.12%
Al-Hasakah6,1506,150-16.89%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K416,0000-5.88%
22K382,0000-5.91%
21K365,0000-5.93%
18K313,0000-6.01%
14K265,0000-6.03%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).