Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, February 4, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.16%

vs previous trading day

Buy

7,100

Sell

7,100

On , the US dollar closed at 7,100 SYP (old) (buy) and 7,100 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.16% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar7,1007,100+2.16%
EUREuro7,6687,668+1.08%
TRYTurkish Lira377377+1.89%
SARSaudi Riyal1,8951,895+2.21%
AEDUAE Dirham1,9341,934+2.17%
EGPEgyptian Pound235235+2.17%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,5041,504+2.17%
JODJordanian Dinar10,01010,010+2.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar23,30223,302+2.17%
GBPBritish Pound8,5598,559+0.22%
QARQatari Riyal1,9511,951+2.15%
BHDBahraini Dinar18,89218,892+2.2%
SEKSwedish Krona674674+0.6%
CADCanadian Dollar5,2975,297+1.55%
OMROmani Rial18,49618,496+1.93%
NOKNorwegian Krone695695+0.29%
DKKDanish Krone1,0301,030+1.08%
DZDAlgerian Dinar5252+1.96%
MADMoroccan Dirham694694+1.46%
TNDTunisian Dinar2,3222,322+1.26%
RUBRussian Ruble101101+2.02%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,6681,668+1.83%
BRLBrazilian Real1,3841,384-0.5%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar4,4944,494-0.29%
CHFSwiss Franc7,6697,669+0.5%
AUDAustralian Dollar4,9144,914-0.28%
ZARSouth African Rand407407-0.25%
IQDIraqi Dinar4,8724,872+2.16%
IRRIranian Rial169169+2.42%
SGDSingapore Dollar5,3705,370+1.11%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General7,1007,100+2.16%
Al-Hasakah7,1807,180+3.16%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K428,0000-0.23%
22K393,0000-0.25%
21K376,0000-0.27%
18K322,0000-0.31%
14K273,0000-0.36%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).