Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, March 17, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 3.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,850

Sell

3,850

On , the US dollar closed at 3,850 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,850 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 3.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,8503,850-3.14%
EUREuro4,2734,273-1.91%
TRYTurkish Lira261261-3.33%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0271,027-3.2%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0481,048-3.14%
EGPEgyptian Pound245245-3.16%
LYDLibyan Dinar832832-2.92%
JODJordanian Dinar5,4495,449-3.15%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,67712,677-3.22%
GBPBritish Pound5,0605,060-2.5%
QARQatari Riyal1,0581,058-3.11%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,28710,287-3.15%
SEKSwedish Krona410410-1.91%
CADCanadian Dollar3,0423,042-2.34%
OMROmani Rial10,03510,035-3.16%
NOKNorwegian Krone438438-1.13%
DKKDanish Krone574574-1.88%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2727-3.57%
MADMoroccan Dirham394394-5.74%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3111,311-2.74%
RUBRussian Ruble3838-5%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit918918-3.16%
BRLBrazilian Real761761-1.68%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6502,650-1.67%
CHFSwiss Franc4,1124,112-2.14%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,8392,839-1.08%
ZARSouth African Rand258258-2.27%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,6422,642-3.08%
IRRIranian Rial9292-3.16%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,8422,842-2.5%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,8503,850-3.14%
Al-Hasakah3,8653,865-1.28%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K239,9400-2.36%
22K219,7580-2.36%
21K210,0410-2.36%
18K180,1420-2.36%
14K152,4850-2.36%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).