Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, March 14, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.38%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,940

Sell

3,940

On , the US dollar closed at 3,940 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,940 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.38% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9403,940-0.38%
EUREuro4,3224,322+0.14%
TRYTurkish Lira266266-0.75%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0511,051-0.47%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0731,073-0.37%
EGPEgyptian Pound251251-0.79%
LYDLibyan Dinar857857-0.12%
JODJordanian Dinar5,5775,577-0.38%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,97212,972-0.53%
GBPBritish Pound5,1465,146-0.21%
QARQatari Riyal1,0831,083-0.37%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,52610,526-0.44%
SEKSwedish Krona412412+1.48%
CADCanadian Dollar3,0903,090-0.48%
OMROmani Rial10,27110,271-0.41%
NOKNorwegian Krone438438-2.01%
DKKDanish Krone581581+0.17%
DZDAlgerian Dinar28280%
MADMoroccan Dirham4064060%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3391,339-0.52%
RUBRussian Ruble3333+10%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit941941-0.21%
BRLBrazilian Real777777-0.38%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6772,677-0.56%
CHFSwiss Franc4,2094,209-0.57%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,8552,855-1.79%
ZARSouth African Rand262262-2.96%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7042,704-0.33%
IRRIranian Rial94940%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,8902,890-0.52%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9403,940-0.38%
Al-Hasakah3,9153,915-0.63%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K247,1110-1.75%
22K226,3260-1.75%
21K216,3190-1.75%
18K185,5260-1.75%
14K157,0430-1.75%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).