Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, March 20, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 5.46%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,330

Sell

4,330

On , the US dollar closed at 4,330 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,330 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 5.46% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,3304,330-5.46%
EUREuro5,1745,174-5.22%
TRYTurkish Lira600600-4.46%
SARSaudi Riyal1,1551,155-5.48%
AEDUAE Dirham1,1791,179-5.45%
EGPEgyptian Pound278278-5.12%
LYDLibyan Dinar967967-5.66%
JODJordanian Dinar6,1296,129-5.46%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar14,36114,361-5.43%
GBPBritish Pound6,0066,006-5.89%
QARQatari Riyal1,1901,190-5.41%
BHDBahraini Dinar11,56211,562-5.46%
SEKSwedish Krona518518-3.72%
CADCanadian Dollar3,4613,461-5.77%
OMROmani Rial11,29211,292-5.39%
NOKNorwegian Krone515515-4.81%
DKKDanish Krone693693-5.59%
DZDAlgerian Dinar3333-2.94%
MADMoroccan Dirham483483-5.29%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,5761,576-5.29%
RUBRussian Ruble5858-6.45%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,0551,055-5.38%
BRLBrazilian Real789789-4.25%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar3,1073,107-5.53%
CHFSwiss Franc4,6584,658-5.54%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,3593,359-5.75%
ZARSouth African Rand299299-3.55%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,9662,966-5.51%
IRRIranian Rial103103-5.5%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,2273,227-5.34%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,3304,330-5.46%
Al-Hasakah4,3204,320-5.57%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K242,6120-4.9%
22K222,2060-4.9%
21K212,3800-4.9%
18K182,1480-4.9%
14K154,1840-4.9%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).