Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, March 14, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.97%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,160

Sell

4,160

On , the US dollar closed at 4,160 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,160 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.97% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,1604,160+2.97%
EUREuro4,9734,973+2.96%
TRYTurkish Lira550550+3%
SARSaudi Riyal1,1091,109+2.88%
AEDUAE Dirham1,1331,133+3%
EGPEgyptian Pound265265+2.71%
LYDLibyan Dinar933933+3.44%
JODJordanian Dinar5,8885,888+2.97%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar13,77713,777+2.99%
GBPBritish Pound5,7935,793+3%
QARQatari Riyal1,1431,143+2.97%
BHDBahraini Dinar11,10411,104+2.96%
SEKSwedish Krona491491+2.94%
CADCanadian Dollar3,3363,336+3.03%
OMROmani Rial10,84010,840+2.97%
NOKNorwegian Krone494494+3.13%
DKKDanish Krone669669+3.08%
DZDAlgerian Dinar3131+3.33%
MADMoroccan Dirham478478+6.46%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,5161,516+2.92%
RUBRussian Ruble5757+3.64%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,0111,011+2.95%
BRLBrazilian Real750750+3.02%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,9862,986+2.93%
CHFSwiss Franc4,4754,475+2.9%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,2313,231+2.96%
ZARSouth African Rand278278+2.96%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,9102,910+5.17%
IRRIranian Rial9999+3.13%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,0943,094+2.93%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,1604,160+2.97%
Al-Hasakah4,1804,180+3.21%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K230,6970+2.97%
22K211,2920+2.97%
21K201,9500+2.97%
18K173,2020+2.97%
14K146,6110+2.97%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).