Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, January 17, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.04%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,925

Sell

2,925

On , the US dollar closed at 2,925 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,925 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.04% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,9252,925+1.04%
EUREuro3,5343,534+1.06%
TRYTurkish Lira391391+1.03%
SARSaudi Riyal781781+1.03%
AEDUAE Dirham797797+1.14%
EGPEgyptian Pound188188+1.08%
LYDLibyan Dinar658658+1.08%
JODJordanian Dinar4,1404,140+1.02%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar9,6749,674+1.03%
GBPBritish Pound3,9753,975+1.04%
QARQatari Riyal804804+1.13%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,9567,956+1.04%
SEKSwedish Krona349349+1.16%
CADCanadian Dollar2,2982,298+1.01%
OMROmani Rial7,6227,622+1.05%
NOKNorwegian Krone342342+1.18%
DKKDanish Krone475475+1.06%
DZDAlgerian Dinar22220%
MADMoroccan Dirham338338+1.2%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,0781,078+1.03%
RUBRussian Ruble4040+2.56%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit725725+0.97%
BRLBrazilian Real553553+1.1%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,0892,089+1.02%
CHFSwiss Franc3,2823,282+1.05%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,2542,254+1.03%
ZARSouth African Rand192192+1.05%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,0312,031+1.04%
IRRIranian Rial7070+1.45%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,2002,200+1.06%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,9252,925+1.04%
Al-Hasakah2,9202,920+1.04%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K171,6730+1.04%
22K157,2330+1.04%
21K150,2810+1.04%
18K128,8880+1.04%
14K109,1010+1.04%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).