Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, January 16, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.17%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,895

Sell

2,895

On , the US dollar closed at 2,895 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,895 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.17% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,8952,895+0.17%
EUREuro3,4973,497-0.23%
TRYTurkish Lira387387-1.28%
SARSaudi Riyal773773+0.26%
AEDUAE Dirham788788+0.13%
EGPEgyptian Pound186186+1.09%
LYDLibyan Dinar6516510%
JODJordanian Dinar4,0984,098+0.17%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar9,5759,575+0.31%
GBPBritish Pound3,9343,934-0.18%
QARQatari Riyal795795+0.13%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,8747,874+2.03%
SEKSwedish Krona345345-0.58%
CADCanadian Dollar2,2752,275-0.13%
OMROmani Rial7,5437,543+0.03%
NOKNorwegian Krone338338-0.59%
DKKDanish Krone470470-0.21%
DZDAlgerian Dinar22220%
MADMoroccan Dirham334334-0.6%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,0671,067-0.37%
RUBRussian Ruble39390%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit718718+0.28%
BRLBrazilian Real547547-0.18%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,0682,068-0.53%
CHFSwiss Franc3,2483,248+0.09%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,2312,231-0.45%
ZARSouth African Rand190190-0.52%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,0102,010-0.15%
IRRIranian Rial69690%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,1772,177-0.05%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,8952,895+0.17%
Al-Hasakah2,8902,890+0.35%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K169,9120-0.7%
22K155,6210-0.7%
21K148,7390-0.7%
18K127,5670-0.7%
14K107,9820-0.7%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).