Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, August 30, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.45%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,240

Sell

2,240

On , the US dollar closed at 2,240 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,240 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.45% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,2402,240+0.45%
EUREuro2,6672,667+0.45%
TRYTurkish Lira305305+0.33%
SARSaudi Riyal598598+0.5%
AEDUAE Dirham610610+0.49%
EGPEgyptian Pound1411410%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6701,670+0.48%
JODJordanian Dinar3,1713,171+0.48%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,3457,345+0.45%
GBPBritish Pound2,9912,991+0.47%
QARQatari Riyal615615+0.33%
BHDBahraini Dinar5,9835,983+0.45%
SEKSwedish Krona260260+0.39%
CADCanadian Dollar1,7111,711+0.41%
OMROmani Rial5,8385,838+0.45%
NOKNorwegian Krone255255+0.39%
DKKDanish Krone358358+0.28%
DZDAlgerian Dinar1818+5.88%
MADMoroccan Dirham252252+0.4%
TNDTunisian Dinar822822+0.49%
RUBRussian Ruble30300%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit538538+0.37%
BRLBrazilian Real416416+0.48%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,5111,511+0.47%
CHFSwiss Franc2,4782,478+0.45%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,6511,651+0.49%
ZARSouth African Rand1351350%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,9171,917+0.47%
IRRIranian Rial53530%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,6511,651+0.43%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,2402,240+0.45%
Al-Hasakah2,1602,160+0.47%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K141,1810+0.45%
22K129,3060+0.45%
21K123,5880+0.45%
18K105,9950+0.45%
14K89,7220+0.45%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).