Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, August 27, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,180

Sell

2,180

On , the US dollar closed at 2,180 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,180 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,1802,1800%
EUREuro2,5772,577+0.08%
TRYTurkish Lira297297+0.34%
SARSaudi Riyal5825820%
AEDUAE Dirham5945940%
EGPEgyptian Pound1381380%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6201,620-0.18%
JODJordanian Dinar3,0863,0860%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,1417,1410%
GBPBritish Pound2,8822,882+0.28%
QARQatari Riyal5995990%
BHDBahraini Dinar5,8215,821-0.02%
SEKSwedish Krona250250+0.4%
CADCanadian Dollar1,6621,662+0.24%
OMROmani Rial5,6815,6810%
NOKNorwegian Krone245245+0.41%
DKKDanish Krone3463460%
DZDAlgerian Dinar17170%
MADMoroccan Dirham2442440%
TNDTunisian Dinar8008000%
RUBRussian Ruble29290%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5235230%
BRLBrazilian Real390390+0.26%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,4471,447+0.56%
CHFSwiss Franc2,4012,401+0.08%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,5821,582+0.51%
ZARSouth African Rand1281280%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,8641,864-0.11%
IRRIranian Rial52520%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,5961,596+0.06%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,1802,1800%
Al-Hasakah2,1302,130+0.95%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K134,9620-1.16%
22K123,6100-1.16%
21K118,1450-1.16%
18K101,3270-1.16%
14K85,7700-1.16%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).