Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 27, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 10.22%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,050

Sell

2,050

On , the US dollar closed at 2,050 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,050 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 10.22% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,0502,050+10.22%
EUREuro2,4102,410+11.16%
TRYTurkish Lira299299+9.93%
SARSaudi Riyal547547+10.28%
AEDUAE Dirham558558+10.28%
EGPEgyptian Pound129129+11.21%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,4961,496+10.16%
JODJordanian Dinar2,9022,902+10.22%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar6,7116,711+10.4%
GBPBritish Pound2,6412,641+11.01%
QARQatari Riyal563563+10.18%
BHDBahraini Dinar5,4765,476+10.27%
SEKSwedish Krona235235+10.85%
CADCanadian Dollar1,5311,531+10.38%
OMROmani Rial5,3435,343+10.23%
NOKNorwegian Krone225225+10.84%
DKKDanish Krone324324+11.34%
DZDAlgerian Dinar1616+6.67%
MADMoroccan Dirham219219+10.61%
TNDTunisian Dinar736736+10.18%
RUBRussian Ruble2929+11.54%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit482482+10.3%
BRLBrazilian Real396396+11.24%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,3701,370+10.75%
CHFSwiss Franc2,2282,228+10.24%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,4621,462+10.59%
ZARSouth African Rand125125+11.61%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,7281,728+10.27%
IRRIranian Rial4949+11.36%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,4861,486+10.48%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,0502,050+10.22%
Al-Hasakah2,0002,000+12.36%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K127,5830+12.4%
22K116,8510+12.4%
21K111,6850+12.4%
18K95,7860+12.4%
14K81,0810+12.4%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).