Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 20, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.86%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,300

Sell

2,300

On , the US dollar closed at 2,300 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,300 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.86% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,3002,300-0.86%
EUREuro2,6292,629-0.87%
TRYTurkish Lira335335-0.89%
SARSaudi Riyal614614-0.81%
AEDUAE Dirham626626-0.95%
EGPEgyptian Pound144144-1.37%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6791,679-0.83%
JODJordanian Dinar3,2553,255-0.88%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,4917,491-0.86%
GBPBritish Pound2,8902,890-0.89%
QARQatari Riyal632632-0.78%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,1406,140-0.87%
SEKSwedish Krona255255-0.78%
CADCanadian Dollar1,6941,694-0.88%
OMROmani Rial5,9905,990-0.86%
NOKNorwegian Krone2482480%
DKKDanish Krone3533530%
DZDAlgerian Dinar18180%
MADMoroccan Dirham240240-0.83%
TNDTunisian Dinar816816-0.85%
RUBRussian Ruble32320%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit540540-0.92%
BRLBrazilian Real427427-0.93%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,5091,509-0.85%
CHFSwiss Franc2,4512,451-0.85%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,6101,610-0.86%
ZARSouth African Rand138138-0.72%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,9391,939-0.87%
IRRIranian Rial55550%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,6551,655-0.84%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,3002,300-0.86%
Al-Hasakah2,2502,250-3.02%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K133,66800%
22K122,42500%
21K117,01100%
18K100,35500%
14K84,94800%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).