Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, February 11, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.49%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,035

Sell

1,035

On , the US dollar closed at 1,035 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,035 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.49% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,0351,035+0.49%
EUREuro1,1301,130+0.36%
TRYTurkish Lira172172+0.58%
SARSaudi Riyal276276+0.36%
AEDUAE Dirham282282+0.71%
EGPEgyptian Pound6666+1.54%
LYDLibyan Dinar740740+0.54%
JODJordanian Dinar1,4601,460+0.48%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,3963,396+0.38%
GBPBritish Pound1,3401,340+0.6%
QARQatari Riyal284284+0.35%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,7452,745+0.44%
SEKSwedish Krona1071070%
CADCanadian Dollar779779+0.65%
OMROmani Rial2,6882,688+0.49%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,0351,035+0.49%
Al-Hasakah1,0351,035+0.49%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).