Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, February 10, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.98%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,030

Sell

1,030

On , the US dollar closed at 1,030 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,030 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.98% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,0301,030+0.98%
EUREuro1,1261,126+0.81%
TRYTurkish Lira171171+0.59%
SARSaudi Riyal275275+1.1%
AEDUAE Dirham280280+0.72%
EGPEgyptian Pound65650%
LYDLibyan Dinar736736+1.24%
JODJordanian Dinar1,4531,453+0.97%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,3833,383+0.89%
GBPBritish Pound1,3321,332+1.29%
QARQatari Riyal283283+1.07%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,7332,733+1.04%
SEKSwedish Krona107107+0.94%
CADCanadian Dollar774774+0.91%
OMROmani Rial2,6752,675+0.94%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,0301,030+0.98%
Al-Hasakah1,0301,030+0.98%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).