Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, December 23, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.32%

vs previous trading day

Buy

900

Sell

900

On , the US dollar closed at 900 SYP (old) (buy) and 900 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.32% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar900900-1.32%
EUREuro998998-1.19%
TRYTurkish Lira151151-1.95%
SARSaudi Riyal240240-1.23%
AEDUAE Dirham245245-1.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound5656-1.75%
LYDLibyan Dinar642642-1.68%
JODJordanian Dinar1,2691,269-1.32%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,9642,964-1.33%
GBPBritish Pound1,1621,162-2.02%
QARQatari Riyal247247-1.2%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,3872,387-1.32%
SEKSwedish Krona9696-1.03%
CADCanadian Dollar683683-1.44%
OMROmani Rial2,3382,338-1.31%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General900900-1.32%
Al-Hasakah900900-1.32%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).