Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, December 17, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 3.28%

vs previous trading day

Buy

885

Sell

885

On , the US dollar closed at 885 SYP (old) (buy) and 885 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 3.28% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar885885-3.28%
EUREuro987987-3.14%
TRYTurkish Lira151151-3.21%
SARSaudi Riyal236236-3.28%
AEDUAE Dirham241241-3.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound5555-3.51%
LYDLibyan Dinar633633-3.36%
JODJordanian Dinar1,2481,248-3.33%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,9172,917-3.25%
GBPBritish Pound1,1611,161-4.84%
QARQatari Riyal243243-3.19%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,3452,345-3.38%
SEKSwedish Krona9494-4.08%
CADCanadian Dollar673673-3.3%
OMROmani Rial2,2972,297-3.37%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General885885-3.28%
Al-Hasakah885885-3.28%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).