Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, October 12, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.31%

vs previous trading day

Buy

656

Sell

656

On , the US dollar closed at 656 SYP (old) (buy) and 656 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.31% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar656656+0.31%
EUREuro724724+0.84%
TRYTurkish Lira111111-0.89%
SARSaudi Riyal175175+0.57%
AEDUAE Dirham179179+0.56%
EGPEgyptian Pound40400%
LYDLibyan Dinar4644640%
JODJordanian Dinar925925+0.33%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,1602,160+0.47%
GBPBritish Pound830830+3.88%
QARQatari Riyal1801800%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,7401,740+0.29%
SEKSwedish Krona6767+1.52%
OMROmani Rial1,7041,704+0.29%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General656656+0.31%
Al-Hasakah656656+0.31%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).