Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, September 28, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.47%

vs previous trading day

Buy

635

Sell

635

On , the US dollar closed at 635 SYP (old) (buy) and 635 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.47% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar635635-0.47%
EUREuro695695-0.43%
TRYTurkish Lira112112-0.88%
SARSaudi Riyal169169-0.59%
AEDUAE Dirham173173-0.57%
EGPEgyptian Pound39390%
LYDLibyan Dinar449449-0.66%
JODJordanian Dinar896896-0.44%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,0872,087-0.48%
GBPBritish Pound780780-1.02%
QARQatari Riyal174174-0.57%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,6851,685-0.41%
SEKSwedish Krona65650%
OMROmani Rial1,6491,649-0.48%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General635635-0.47%
Al-Hasakah635635-0.47%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).