Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, May 16, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.45%

vs previous trading day

Buy

440

Sell

440

On , the US dollar closed at 440 SYP (old) (buy) and 440 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.45% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar440440-0.45%
EUREuro519519-1.7%
TRYTurkish Lira100100-1.96%
SARSaudi Riyal117117-0.85%
AEDUAE Dirham1201200%
EGPEgyptian Pound25250%
LYDLibyan Dinar325325-0.91%
JODJordanian Dinar622622-0.32%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4581,458-0.75%
GBPBritish Pound593593-1%
QARQatari Riyal1211210%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1671,167-0.51%
SEKSwedish Krona51510%
OMROmani Rial1,1431,143-0.52%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General440440-0.45%
Al-Hasakah440440-0.45%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).