Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, May 14, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.23%

vs previous trading day

Buy

442

Sell

442

On , the US dollar closed at 442 SYP (old) (buy) and 442 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.23% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar442442-0.23%
EUREuro528528+0.38%
TRYTurkish Lira102102-0.97%
SARSaudi Riyal1181180%
AEDUAE Dirham120120-0.83%
EGPEgyptian Pound25250%
LYDLibyan Dinar328328-0.3%
JODJordanian Dinar624624-0.16%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4691,4690%
GBPBritish Pound599599-0.17%
QARQatari Riyal121121-0.82%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1731,173-0.17%
SEKSwedish Krona5151+2%
OMROmani Rial1,1491,149-0.26%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General442442-0.23%
Al-Hasakah442442-0.23%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).