Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, August 28, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 2%

vs previous trading day

Buy

539

Sell

539

On , the US dollar closed at 539 SYP (old) (buy) and 539 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 2% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar539539-2%
EUREuro603603-2.11%
TRYTurkish Lira182182-2.15%
SARSaudi Riyal144144-2.04%
AEDUAE Dirham147147-2%
EGPEgyptian Pound6161-1.61%
LYDLibyan Dinar392392-2%
JODJordanian Dinar761761-2.06%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7891,789-1.97%
GBPBritish Pound707707-2.08%
QARQatari Riyal148148-1.99%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4291,429-2.06%
SEKSwedish Krona6464-1.54%
OMROmani Rial1,4001,400-1.96%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General539539-2%
Al-Hasakah539539-2%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).