Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, August 24, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 2.98%

vs previous trading day

Buy

553

Sell

553

On , the US dollar closed at 553 SYP (old) (buy) and 553 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 2.98% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar553553-2.98%
EUREuro623623-3.26%
TRYTurkish Lira187187-3.61%
SARSaudi Riyal148148-2.63%
AEDUAE Dirham150150-3.23%
EGPEgyptian Pound6262-3.13%
LYDLibyan Dinar400400-3.61%
JODJordanian Dinar780780-2.99%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,8361,836-2.96%
GBPBritish Pound733733-1.87%
QARQatari Riyal152152-3.18%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4671,467-2.98%
SEKSwedish Krona6666-2.94%
OMROmani Rial1,4361,436-3.04%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General553553-2.98%
Al-Hasakah553553-2.98%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).

Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, August 24, 2016 | SPToday