Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, December 10, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.17%

vs previous trading day

Buy

12,050

Sell

12,050

On , the US dollar closed at 12,050 SYP (old) (buy) and 12,050 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.17% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar12,05012,050-0.17%
EUREuro14,03614,036-0.01%
TRYTurkish Lira2832830%
SARSaudi Riyal3,2113,211-0.19%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2813,281-0.15%
EGPEgyptian Pound253253-0.39%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,2142,214-0.23%
JODJordanian Dinar16,99616,996-0.16%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar39,24339,243-0.17%
GBPBritish Pound16,06816,068+0.01%
QARQatari Riyal3,3103,310-0.15%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,96331,963-0.17%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2921,2920%
CADCanadian Dollar8,6948,694-0.39%
OMROmani Rial31,29131,291-0.17%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1871,187-0.42%
DKKDanish Krone1,8791,879-0.05%
DZDAlgerian Dinar92920%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,3051,3050%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,1164,116-0.07%
RUBRussian Ruble154154-1.91%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,9262,926-0.24%
BRLBrazilian Real2,2042,204-0.23%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,9696,969-0.11%
CHFSwiss Franc15,01115,011+0.33%
AUDAustralian Dollar8,0018,001-0.2%
ZARSouth African Rand709709+0.28%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,1959,195-0.16%
IRRIranian Rial2872870%
SGDSingapore Dollar9,3019,301-0.08%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General12,05012,050-0.17%
Al-Hasakah12,30012,300-0.4%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,625,0000-0.12%
22K1,493,0000-0.13%
21K1,427,0000-0.14%
18K1,224,0000-0.16%
14K1,036,0000-0.1%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).