Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, October 15, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.17%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,570

Sell

11,570

On , the US dollar closed at 11,570 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,570 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.17% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,57011,570+0.17%
EUREuro13,44913,449+0.54%
TRYTurkish Lira277277+0.36%
SARSaudi Riyal3,0853,085+0.16%
AEDUAE Dirham3,1503,150+0.19%
EGPEgyptian Pound243243+0.41%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1292,129+0.42%
JODJordanian Dinar16,33016,330+0.24%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar37,74937,749+0.33%
GBPBritish Pound15,46315,463+0.72%
QARQatari Riyal3,1783,178+0.19%
BHDBahraini Dinar30,69030,690+0.2%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2201,220+0.99%
CADCanadian Dollar8,2398,239+0.12%
OMROmani Rial30,04430,044+0.17%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1471,147+1.24%
DKKDanish Krone1,8011,801+0.56%
DZDAlgerian Dinar88880%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2601,260+0.08%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,9643,964+0.81%
RUBRussian Ruble147147+1.38%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,7342,734+0.11%
BRLBrazilian Real2,1262,126+1.24%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,6216,621+0.46%
CHFSwiss Franc14,48114,481+0.67%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,5387,538+0.78%
ZARSouth African Rand668668+0.75%
IQDIraqi Dinar8,8298,829+0.18%
IRRIranian Rial2752750%
SGDSingapore Dollar8,9238,923+0.43%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,57011,570+0.17%
Al-Hasakah11,65011,650-0.17%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,559,0000+1.83%
22K1,432,0000+1.85%
21K1,369,0000+1.86%
18K1,174,0000+1.82%
14K994,0000+1.84%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).