Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, July 26, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.21%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,225

Sell

10,225

On , the US dollar closed at 10,225 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,225 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.21% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,22510,225-1.21%
EUREuro12,01412,014-1.38%
TRYTurkish Lira252252-1.56%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7282,728-0.87%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7852,785-1.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound208208-0.95%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,8971,897-0.58%
JODJordanian Dinar14,45814,458-0.81%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar33,49233,492-1.39%
GBPBritish Pound13,74313,743-1.91%
QARQatari Riyal2,8112,811-0.85%
BHDBahraini Dinar27,21227,212-0.79%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0741,074-1.29%
CADCanadian Dollar7,4657,465-1.78%
OMROmani Rial26,63926,639-0.79%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0071,007-1.76%
DKKDanish Krone1,6091,609-1.35%
DZDAlgerian Dinar79790%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,1381,138-0.96%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,5723,572-0.81%
RUBRussian Ruble129129-1.53%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,4252,425-1.22%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8381,838-1.87%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,1556,155-1.58%
CHFSwiss Franc12,87212,872-1.12%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,7166,716-1.76%
ZARSouth African Rand577577-1.87%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,8237,823-0.8%
IRRIranian Rial244244-0.81%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,9887,988-1.44%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,22510,225-1.21%
Al-Hasakah10,60010,600-1.4%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,092,0000-2.15%
22K1,003,0000-2.24%
21K959,0000-2.14%
18K822,0000-2.26%
14K696,0000-2.25%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).