Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 7, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.25%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,050

Sell

10,050

On , the US dollar closed at 10,050 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,050 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.25% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,05010,050-0.25%
EUREuro11,80911,809-0.55%
TRYTurkish Lira251251-0.79%
SARSaudi Riyal2,6822,682-0.26%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7372,737-0.18%
EGPEgyptian Pound202202-0.98%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,8631,863-0.37%
JODJordanian Dinar14,20114,201-0.13%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar32,94032,940-0.12%
GBPBritish Pound13,71113,711-0.27%
QARQatari Riyal2,7612,761-0.14%
BHDBahraini Dinar26,72426,724-0.15%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0581,058+0.38%
CADCanadian Dollar7,3707,370-0.43%
OMROmani Rial26,16126,161-0.15%
NOKNorwegian Krone997997-0.2%
DKKDanish Krone1,5821,582-0.5%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7777-1.28%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,1181,118-0.62%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,4823,482-0.49%
RUBRussian Ruble1281280%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3742,374-0.59%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8411,841-0.97%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,0476,047-0.97%
CHFSwiss Franc12,62312,623-0.55%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,5506,550-0.74%
ZARSouth African Rand567567-1.22%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,6837,683-0.14%
IRRIranian Rial239239-0.42%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,8707,870-0.48%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,05010,050-0.25%
Al-Hasakah10,20010,200+0.74%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,073,0000-0.19%
22K986,0000-0.2%
21K942,0000-0.21%
18K808,0000-0.25%
14K684,0000-0.15%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).