Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, June 22, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,150

Sell

10,150

On , the US dollar closed at 10,150 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,150 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,15010,150+1%
EUREuro11,69611,696+0.99%
TRYTurkish Lira256256+1.19%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7072,707+0.97%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7642,764+0.99%
EGPEgyptian Pound200200+1.01%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,8681,868+1.03%
JODJordanian Dinar14,31314,313+0.98%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar33,27433,274+1%
GBPBritish Pound13,64913,649+1%
QARQatari Riyal2,7882,788+1.01%
BHDBahraini Dinar26,92226,922+1%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0501,050+0.96%
CADCanadian Dollar7,3907,390+1%
OMROmani Rial26,37126,371+1%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0051,005+1.01%
DKKDanish Krone1,5681,568+1.03%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7878+1.3%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,1121,112+1%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,4773,477+0.99%
RUBRussian Ruble129129+0.78%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3872,387+1.02%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8411,841+0.99%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,0526,052+1%
CHFSwiss Franc12,40812,408+0.99%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,5466,546+0.99%
ZARSouth African Rand564564+0.89%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,7587,758+1%
IRRIranian Rial241241+0.84%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,8887,888+0.99%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,15010,150+1%
Al-Hasakah10,30010,300+0.98%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,094,0000+1.02%
22K1,005,0000+1.01%
21K961,0000+1.05%
18K824,0000+0.98%
14K697,0000+0.87%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).